2021
July 2021 Diary of Events
|
Thursday 1st | | |
Friday 2nd | | |
Saturday 3rd | | |
Sunday 4th | | |
Monday 5th | | |
Tuesday 6th | | |
Wednesday 7th | | |
Thursday 8th | | |
Friday 9th | | |
Saturday 10th | | |
Sunday 11th | | |
Monday 12th | | |
Tuesday 13th | | |
Wednesday 14th | | |
Thursday 15th | | |
Friday 16th | | |
Saturday 17th | | |
Sunday 18th | | |
Monday 19th | | |
Tuesday 20th | | |
Wednesday 21st | | |
Thursday 22nd | | |
Friday 23rd | | |
Saturday 24th | | |
Sunday 25th | | |
Monday 26th | | |
Tuesday 27th | | |
Wednesday 28th | | |
Friday 29th | | | GOOD FRIDAY |
08:52 - 09:08 | | Roll Up 1 |
09:16 - 10:12 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 1 |
10:36 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 1 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:20 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 1 (cont.) |
Saturday 30th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
08:04 - 13:32 | | Members Draw |
09:32 - 09:40 | | Ladies Weekend Medal - Yellow Course |
Sunday 31st | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
07:32 - 09:56 | | Members Draw |
14:04 - 14:44 | | Juniors Frew Cup - OOM |
Monday 1st | | | Wright Cup 2024 Knockout Begins |
| | Midweek Knockout 2024 Begins |
| | Scratch Salver 2024 Knockout Begins |
| | Veterans Cup 2024 Knockout Begins |
| | Hartley Cup 2024 Knockout Begins |
11:32 - 13:00 | | Mixed Pilgrim Decanter Greensomes |
Tuesday 2nd | | | Ladies Weekday Medal - Silver Course |
09:00 - 10:28 | | Ladies Weekday Medal - Yellow Course |
Wednesday 3rd | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | M0304- Seniors V Juniors |
09:00 | | Junior Matches 2024 Match at home to Camberley Heath Seniors () |
09:00 - 09:56 | | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match at home to Camberley Heath Juniors (Senior Summer Matches) |
Thursday 4th | 12:00 - 17:00 | | Ladies Wallis Trophy 2024 Match away to Banstead Downs (Ladies Wallis Trophy 2023) |
Friday 5th | 08:28 - 08:44 | | Roll Up 1 |
09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 2 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 2 (cont.) |
11:24 - 11:56 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 2 (cont.) |
Saturday 6th | | | Ladies Weekend Stableford - Yellow and Silver Course |
| | Ladies Eclectic - Yellow Course 2024 |
| | Ladies Eclectic - Silver Course 2024 |
| | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
07:32 - 12:36 | | Members Draw |
12:15 | | Ladies Friendly Matches 2024 Match away to Blackmoor Golf Club (Ladies Friendly Matches) |
Sunday 7th | 07:32 - 12:36 | | Men's Butler & Healing Cups |
Monday 8th | | | Seniors M0804- Seniors v Hankley Common |
09:00 - 09:56 | | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match at home to Hankley Common Elders (Senior Summer Matches) |
Tuesday 9th | 08:36 - 10:28 | | Ladies Weekday Stableford - Yellow and Silver Course |
Wednesday 10th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford - Eclectic |
| | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match away to Burhill (Senior Summer Matches) |
08:52 - 09:32 | | Roll Up 1 |
Thursday 11th | 12:15 - 17:15 | | Ladies Wallis Trophy 2024 Match at home to Banstead Downs (Ladies Wallis Trophy 2023) |
Friday 12th | 08:28 - 08:44 | | Roll Up 1 |
09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 3 |
10:12 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 3 (cont.) |
Saturday 13th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Ladies 1st Day Spring Meeting - Medal - Silver Course |
09:32 - 09:48 | | Ladies 1st Day Spring Meeting - Medal - Yellow Course |
Sunday 14th | 07:32 - 12:28 | | Men's and Ladies Masters Competition 2024 |
Monday 15th | | | M1504- Ladies v West Byfleet |
08:52 - 09:32 | | Roll Up 1 |
10:15 | | Ladies Friendly Matches 2024 Match at home to West Byfleet (Ladies Friendly Matches) |
Tuesday 16th | | | Ladies 1st Day Spring Meeting - Medal - Silver Course |
| | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match away to West Hill Seniors (Senior Summer Matches) |
08:36 - 10:28 | | Ladies 1st Day Spring Meeting - Medal - Yellow Course |
Wednesday 17th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Seniors M1704 - Seniors v Blackmoor |
09:00 - 09:56 | | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match at home to Blackmoor Seniors (Senior Summer Matches) |
Thursday 18th | | | S1804 -The Worshipful Company of Paviors Golfing Society |
Friday 19th | 08:28 - 08:44 | | Roll Up 1 |
09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 4 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 4 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 4 (cont.) |
Saturday 20th | | | Ladies Weekend Trophy Round 3 - Yellow and Silver Course |
| | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | M2004 - CH v Bramley |
12:00 | | Juniors Guildford & District League Match away to Burhill GC (Guildford and District League) |
Sunday 21st | | | Ladies Weekend Trophy Round 3 - Yellow and Silver Course |
07:32 - 11:56 | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors April Medal |
Monday 22nd | | | Seniors M2204- Seniors v Farnham |
09:00 - 09:56 | | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match at home to Farnham (Senior Summer Matches) |
Tuesday 23rd | 08:36 - 10:28 | | Ladies fun Texas scramble - Silver Course |
Wednesday 24th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
08:52 - 09:32 | | Roll Up 1 |
Thursday 25th | 11:00 - 12:00 | | S2504 - RJGC Wednesday Leaguers |
Friday 26th | 08:28 - 08:52 | | Roll Up 1 |
09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 5 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 5 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 5 (cont.) |
Saturday 27th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford - Eclectic |
| | Ladies Spring Meeting Day 2- Yellow Course Foursomes |
| | Ladies Spring Meeting Day 2- Silver Course Foursomes |
Sunday 28th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Monday 29th | | | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match away to West Surrey Seniors (Senior Summer Matches) |
08:52 - 09:32 | | Roll Up 1 |
Tuesday 30th | | | Spring Meeting Carvery Meal |
| | Spring meeting Presentation only NO meal |
| | Ladies Spring Meeting Day 2- Silver Course Foursomes |
08:36 - 10:28 | | Ladies Spring Meeting Day 2- Yellow Course Foursomes |
18:00 - 23:00 | | Ladies M3004- Spring Meeting |
Wednesday 1st | | | Ladies Clipper Cup 2024 Knockout Begins |
| | Ladies Mack Trophy 2024 Knockout Begins |
| | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | M0105 - Seniors V Ladies Spring Cup |
| | Ladies Friendly Matches 2024 Match at home to CH Seniors Spring Cup (Ladies Friendly Matches) |
09:00 - 09:56 | | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match at home to Camberley Heath Ladies (Senior Summer Matches) |
Thursday 2nd | | | S0205 - Oakstone International Golf Day |
Friday 3rd | 08:28 - 08:44 | | Roll Up 1 |
09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 6 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 6 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 6 (cont.) |
Saturday 4th | | | Ladies Weekend Par Competition - Silver Course |
| | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
09:32 - 09:48 | | Ladies Weekend Par Cup - Yellow Course |
Sunday 5th | 07:32 - 11:00 | | Men's John Keep Salver & Foursomes Knockout Qualifier |
Monday 6th | 12:04 - 13:32 | | Mixed Tandy Cup |
Tuesday 7th | | | Ladies Weekday Par Competition - Silver Course |
08:36 - 10:28 | | Ladies Weekday Par Cup - Yellow Course |
Wednesday 8th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Roll Up 1 |
12:00 | | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match away to Hindhead Seniors (Senior Summer Matches) |
Sunday 9th | | |
Friday 10th | 08:28 - 08:44 | | Roll Up 1 |
09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 7 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 7 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 7 (cont.) |
Saturday 11th | | | Ladies Weekend Trophy Round 4 - Yellow and Silver Course |
| | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 12th | | | North Hants Mixed Bi-Annual Match (Home) |
| | Ladies Weekend Trophy Round 4 - Yellow and Silver course |
| | M1205 - Mixed comp v North Hants |
07:32 - 11:56 | | Mens & Ladies May Medal (RN&RM Cup Round 1) |
Monday 13th | | | Roll Up 1 |
| | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match away to Farnham Seniors (Senior Summer Matches) |
10:15 | | Ladies Friendly Matches 2024 Match away to West Surrey (Ladies Friendly Matches) |
Tuesday 14th | 08:36 - 10:28 | | Ladies Fun Competition Rumble |
Wednesday 15th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
08:52 - 09:32 | | Roll Up 1 |
Thursday 16th | | | S1605 - Golf Pairs Golf Day |
10:15 | | Tri Centenary Salver Ladies - CH, Blackmoor and Bramley Match away to Bramley (host) Blackmoor () |
10:15 | | Ladies Friendly Matches 2024 Match away to Bramley (host) Blackmoor (Ladies Friendly Matches) |
10:40 | | Ladies Friendly Matches 2024 Match away to Tri Centenary Salver Ladies (Ladies Friendly Matches) |
Friday 17th | | | Past Captains' Plate |
| | M1705 - Past Captains' Plate |
08:28 - 08:44 | | Roll Up 1 |
09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 8 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 8 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 8 (cont.) |
Saturday 18th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford - Eclectic |
| | Ladies Weekend Medal - Yellow Course |
09:32 - 09:48 | | Ladies Weekend Granny Goblet - Yellow Course |
13:00 - 19:00 | | Juniors Guildford & District League Match away to Windlesham GC (Guildford and District League) |
Sunday 19th | 07:32 - 11:00 | | Men's Summer Four Ball Qualifier |
Monday 20th | | | M2005 - Ladies v East Berkshire |
| | M2005 - Seniors v Royal Wimbledon |
09:00 | | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match at home to Royal Wimbledon (Senior Summer Matches) |
10:15 | | Ladies Friendly Matches 2024 Match at home to East Berkshire (Ladies Friendly Matches) |
Tuesday 21st | | | Ladies Weekday Medal - Yellow Course |
| | Ladies Weekday Medal - Silver Course |
08:36 - 10:28 | | Ladies Weekday Granny Goblet - Yellow Course |
Wednesday 22nd | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford - Eclectic |
| | Roll Up 1 |
| | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match away to Liphook (Senior Summer Matches) |
Sunday 23rd | | |
Friday 24th | 08:28 - 08:44 | | Roll Up 1 |
09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 9 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 9 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 9 (cont.) |
Saturday 25th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Members Draw |
| | Ladies Weekend Stableford & LC Charity Cup - Yellow and Silver Course |
13:30 - 18:00 | | Juniors Guildford & District League Match away to Surbiton GC (Guildford and District League) |
Sunday 26th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Members Draw |
| | Juniors Dodgson-Lapthorne Trophy OOM |
12:04 - 12:36 | | Ladies Summer Vases Day 1 - Yellow and Silver Course |
Monday 27th | 12:04 - 13:32 | | Mixed Jubilee Cup Foursomes |
Tuesday 28th | 08:36 - 10:28 | | Ladies Weekday Stableford & LC Charity Cup - Yellow and Silver Course |
Wednesday 29th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
08:52 - 09:32 | | Roll Up 1 |
Sunday 30th | | |
Friday 31st | 08:28 - 08:44 | | Roll Up 1 |
09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 10 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 10 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 10 (cont.) |
Saturday 1st | | | Ladies Weekend Stableford & Wilma Raven Plate - Yellow and Silver Course |
| | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Members Draw |
Sunday 2nd | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford - Eclectic |
| | Members Draw |
| | F0206 - Ladies Summer Vases Day 2 - Yellow & Silver Courses |
12:04 - 12:36 | | Ladies Summer Vases Day 2 - Yellow and Silver Course |
Monday 3rd | 08:52 - 09:32 | | Roll Up 1 |
Tuesday 4th | | | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match away to Bearwood Lakes (Senior Summer Matches) |
08:36 - 10:28 | | Ladies Weekday Wilma Raven Plate - Yellow and Silver Course |
Wednesday 5th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
08:52 - 09:32 | | Roll Up 1 |
Thursday 6th | | | 2024 Senior Mens Open Visitors |
| | 2024 Seniors Open Competition -Camberley Members |
| | Seniors S0606 - Men's Senior Open |
Friday 7th | 08:28 - 08:44 | | Roll Up 1 |
09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 11 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 11 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 11 (cont.) |
Saturday 8th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Members Draw |
09:32 - 09:48 | | Ladies Weekend Medal - Yellow Course |
Sunday 9th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Members Draw |
14:00 - 19:00 | | Juniors Guildford & District League Match at home to Windlesham GC (Guildford and District League) |
Monday 10th | | | M1006 - Over 80s match v Blackmoor |
| | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match away to St. George's Hill (Senior Summer Matches) |
08:52 - 09:32 | | Roll Up 1 |
12:15 | | Ladies Friendly Matches 2024 Match away to Farnham Jubilee Cup (Ladies Friendly Matches) |
Tuesday 11th | | | Ladies Weekday Medal - Silver Course |
| | Camberley Heath Golf Club M1106- Ladies Committee Meeting |
08:36 - 10:28 | | Ladies Weekday Medal - Yellow Course |
Wednesday 12th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford - Eclectic |
08:52 - 09:32 | | Roll Up 1 |
Sunday 13th | | |
Friday 14th | | | Roll Up 1 |
09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 12 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 12 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 12 (cont.) |
16:04 - 17:16 | | Mixed Fun competition - Texas Scramble |
Saturday 15th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Members Draw |
| | Ladies Weekend Trophy Round 5 - Yellow and Silver Course |
Sunday 16th | | | Ladies Weekend Trophy Round 5 - Yellow and Silver course & Men's & Ladies June Medal (Men's RN&RM Cup Round 2) |
14:00 - 19:00 | | Juniors Guildford & District League Match at home to Surbiton GC (Guildford and District League) |
Monday 17th | | | Seniors M1706- Seniors v Guildford |
09:00 - 09:56 | | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match at home to Guildford G C Seniors (Senior Summer Matches) |
11:45 | | Ladies Friendly Matches 2024 Match away to Woking Golf Club (Ladies Friendly Matches) |
Tuesday 18th | | | F1806 - Lady Captains Day |
08:36 - 10:28 | | Lady Captain's Day |
Wednesday 19th | | | Captains Prize - Midweek |
| | Roll Up 1 |
| | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match away to Wentworth (Senior Summer Matches) |
Thursday 20th | | | S2006 - SkyCaddie Captain Pro Qualifier |
Friday 21st | | | Roll Up 1 |
09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 13 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 13 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 13 (cont.) |
Saturday 22nd | | | Captains Prize - PM |
| | Captains Prize AM Shotgun Start |
Sunday 23rd | | | Members Draw |
08:04 - 11:00 | | Men and Ladies Parrott & Andrews Cup |
Monday 24th | | | M2406- Ladies v St Georges Hill |
| | Seniors M2406- Seniors v Burhill |
09:00 - 09:56 | | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match at home to Burhill (Senior Summer Matches) |
10:15 | | Ladies Friendly Matches 2024 Match at home to St George's Hill (Ladies Friendly Matches) |
Tuesday 25th | 08:36 - 10:28 | | Ladies Fun competition |
Wednesday 26th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | M2606 - Seniors Club Championship John Greenwood Bowl |
08:52 - 13:00 | | Senior Men's Club Championship |
Sunday 27th | | |
Friday 28th | | | Roll Up 1 |
09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 14 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 14 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 14 (cont.) |
Saturday 29th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
09:32 - 09:48 | | Ladies Weekend Jean Morgan Rose Bowl - Yellow Course |
Sunday 30th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | M3006 - Mixed Match |
13:32 - 14:12 | | East Berks Mixed Bi-Annual Match - Home |
Monday 1st | | | Seniors M0107- Seniors v Hindhead |
10:15 | | Ladies Friendly Matches 2024 Match away to Hindhead Golf Club (Ladies Friendly Matches) |
11:00 - 11:56 | | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match at home to Hindhead (Senior Summer Matches) |
Tuesday 2nd | | | Ladies Weekday Medal - Silver Course |
08:36 - 10:28 | | Ladies Weekday Jean Morgan Rose Bowl - Yellow Course |
Wednesday 3rd | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford - Eclectic |
| | Roll Up 1 |
Thursday 4th | | | S0407 - Rugby Club |
Friday 5th | | | Roll Up 1 |
09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 15 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 15 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 15 (cont.) |
Saturday 6th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 7th | 07:32 - 11:56 | | Men's & Ladies July Medal |
14:00 - 19:00 | | Juniors Guildford & District League Match at home to Burhill GC (Guildford and District League) |
Monday 8th | | | Ladies V Greenkeepers (H) |
| | M0804 - Ladies v Greenkeeprs |
| | Seniors M0807- Seniors v West Byfleet |
09:00 - 09:56 | | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match at home to West Byfleet (Senior Summer Matches) |
10:15 | | Ladies Friendly Matches 2024 Match at home to CH Greenkeepers (Ladies Friendly Matches) |
Tuesday 9th | | | Ladies M0907 - Ladies Invitation Day |
08:36 - 09:08 | | Ladies Social play |
09:16 - 10:28 | | Ladies Invitation Day |
Wednesday 10th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 11th | | |
Friday 12th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 16 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 16 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 16 (cont.) |
Saturday 13th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Ladies Weekend Trophy Round 6 - Yellow and Silver Course |
Sunday 14th | | | Ladies Weekend Trophy Round 6 - Yellow and Silver course |
07:32 - 12:12 | | Men's Ladies and Juniors Centenary Trophy |
14:04 - 14:44 | | Juniors Centenury Trophy OOM |
Monday 15th | | | M1507- Ladies v Puttenham |
| | Seniors M1507- Seniors v North Hants |
09:00 - 09:56 | | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match at home to North Hants (Senior Summer Matches) |
10:15 | | Ladies Friendly Matches 2024 Match at home to Puttenham Golf Club (Ladies Friendly Matches) |
Tuesday 16th | | | Camberley Heath Golf Club M1007 - Ladies Committee Meeting |
08:36 - 10:28 | | Ladies Fun competition - Gamble |
Wednesday 17th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford - Eclectic |
| | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match away to Blackmoor (Senior Summer Matches) |
Sunday 18th | | |
Friday 19th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 17 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 17 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 17 (cont.) |
16:04 - 17:16 | | Mixed Fun competition - Three scores to count |
Saturday 20th | | | Ladies Weekend Stableford - Yellow and Silver Course |
| | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
14:04 - 14:52 | | Junior Club Championships Round 1 OOM |
Sunday 21st | 07:32 - 12:12 | | The Open Championship Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
14:04 - 14:52 | | Juniors Club Championship Round 2 OOM |
Monday 22nd | | | M2207 - Ladies v Basingstoke |
| | Seniors M2207- Seniors v Bearwood Lakes |
09:00 - 09:56 | | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match at home to Bearwood Lakes (Senior Summer Matches) |
10:15 | | Ladies Friendly Matches 2024 Match at home to Basingstoke Golf Club (Ladies Friendly Matches) |
Tuesday 23rd | | | S2307 - Mariners Golf Day |
08:36 - 10:28 | | Ladies Weekday Stableford - Yellow and Silver Course |
Wednesday 24th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 25th | | |
Friday 26th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 18 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 18 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 18 (cont.) |
Saturday 27th | | | Club Championship Saltoun Cup/Sid Ford Trophy Day 1 |
| | Ladies Club Championship 2024 (Sirl and Peggy Frew) - Day 1 |
Sunday 28th | | | Ladies Club Championship 2024 (Sirl and Peggy Frew) - Day 2 |
| | Men's Club Championship Day 2 |
| | M2807 - Club Champs |
Thursday 29th | | |
Tuesday 30th | | | Ladies Swap day at West Surrey |
| | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match away to Guildford (Senior Summer Matches) |
Wednesday 31st | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford for the Coronary Cup |
Friday 2nd | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 19 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 19 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 19 (cont.) |
Saturday 3rd | | | Ladies Weekend Trophy Round 7 - Yellow and Silver Course |
| | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford - Eclectic |
Sunday 4th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Ladies Weekend Trophy Round 7 - Yellow and Silver course |
14:04 - 14:52 | | Juniors Feeney Cup OOM |
Monday 5th | | | COURSE MAINTENANCE |
Tuesday 6th | | | COURSE MAINTENANCE |
08:36 - 10:20 | | Ladies Weekday Social Play |
Wednesday 7th | | | COURSE MAINTENANCE |
Thursday 8th | | | COURSE MAINTENANCE |
Friday 9th | | | COURSE MAINTENANCE |
09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 20 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 20 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 20 (cont.) |
Saturday 10th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 11th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Monday 12th | | | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match away to Hankley Common (Senior Summer Matches) |
Tuesday 13th | | | Ladies Swap Day with Sandmartins G C |
| | Ladies Weekday Social play |
| | F1308 - Ladies Swap Day - Sand Martins G.C |
Wednesday 14th | | | Ladies V Seniors Mixed Pairs (H) |
| | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | M1408 - Ladies v Seniors |
| | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match away to Camberley Heath Ladies (Senior Summer Matches) |
| | Ladies Friendly Matches 2024 Match at home to Ladies V Seniors Mixed (Ladies Friendly Matches) |
Sunday 15th | | |
Friday 16th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 21 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 21 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 21 (cont.) |
Saturday 17th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
09:32 - 09:48 | | Ladies Weekend Medal - Yellow Course |
Sunday 18th | 07:32 - 11:56 | | Men's & Ladies August Medal (Men's Fenton Jubilee Tankard) |
Monday 19th | | | M1908 - Ladies Friendly v Northhants |
| | Seniors M1908- Seniors v Wentworth |
09:00 - 09:56 | | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match at home to Wentworth (Senior Summer Matches) |
10:15 | | Ladies Friendly Matches 2024 Match at home to North Hants (Ladies Friendly Matches) |
Tuesday 20th | | | Ladies Weekday Medal - Silver Course |
| | Camberley Heath Golf Club M1308 - Ladies Committee Meeting |
08:36 - 10:28 | | Ladies Weekday Medal - Yellow Course |
Wednesday 21st | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford - Eclectic |
Sunday 22nd | | |
Friday 23rd | | | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match away to West Byfleet (Senior Summer Matches) |
09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 22 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 22 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 22 (cont.) |
15:00 - 16:12 | | Mixed Fun competition - Texas Scramble |
Saturday 24th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Ladies Weekend Daily Mail Foursomes - Yellow Course |
| | Ladies Weekend Foursomes - Silver Course |
Sunday 25th | 10:04 - 12:12 | | Generations Cup |
Monday 26th | 12:04 - 13:32 | | Mixed Boxall Bowl Foursomes Stableford |
Tuesday 27th | | | Ladies Weekday Foursomes - Silver Course |
08:36 - 10:28 | | Ladies Weekday Daily Mail Foursomes - Yellow Course |
Wednesday 28th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Thursday 29th | | | Captains Charity Day |
Friday 30th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 23 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 23 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 23 (cont.) |
Saturday 31st | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
09:32 - 09:48 | | Ladies Weekend Medal - Yellow Course |
Sunday 1st | 07:32 - 11:56 | | Men's Millenium Trophy Stableford |
Monday 2nd | | | Seniors M0209- Seniors v West Hill |
09:00 - 09:56 | | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match at home to West Hill (Senior Summer Matches) |
Tuesday 3rd | | | Ladies Weekday Medal - Silver Course |
08:36 - 10:28 | | Ladies Weekday Medal - Yellow Course |
Wednesday 4th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 5th | | |
Friday 6th | | | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match away to North Hants (Senior Summer Matches) |
09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 24 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 24 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 24 (cont.) |
Saturday 7th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Ladies Weekend Trophy Round 8 - Yellow and Silver Course |
Sunday 8th | | | Ladies Weekend Trophy Round 8 - Yellow and Silver course |
| | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
11:32 - 13:00 | | Mixed Uniacke Cup Greensomes |
Monday 9th | | | Seniors M0909- Seniors v St Georges Hill |
09:00 - 09:56 | | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match at home to St. George's Hill (Senior Summer Matches) |
Friday 10th | | |
Wednesday 11th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Thursday 12th | 08:36 - 10:28 | | Ladies - Solheim Cup Competition |
Friday 13th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 25 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 25 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 25 (cont.) |
Saturday 14th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Ladies Weekend Stableford - Yellow and Silver Course |
Sunday 15th | 07:32 - 11:56 | | Men's and Ladies September Medal |
Monday 16th | | | Seniors M1609- Seniors v Liphook |
09:00 - 09:56 | | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match at home to Liphook (Senior Summer Matches) |
09:45 | | Ladies Friendly Matches 2024 Match away to Burhill Golf Club (Ladies Friendly Matches) |
Tuesday 17th | | | Camberley Heath Golf Club M1009 - Ladies Committee Meeting |
08:36 - 10:28 | | Ladies Weekday Stableford - Yellow and Silver Course |
Wednesday 18th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 19th | | |
Friday 20th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 20234- Round 26 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 20234- Round 26 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 20234- Round 26 (cont.) |
Saturday 21st | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | M2109- Ladies v Hindhead |
12:15 | | Ladies Friendly Matches 2024 Match at home to Hindhead Golf Club (Ladies Friendly Matches) |
Sunday 22nd | 07:32 - 10:52 | | Men's Ralli Cup & Old Cheltonian Vase |
11:00 - 11:16 | | Ladies Weekend Day 1 Autumn Meeting - Yellow Course |
14:04 - 14:52 | | Parrott Cup OOM |
Monday 23rd | | | Past Lady Captains' Day |
Tuesday 24th | | | Ladies Weekday Day 1 Autumn Meeting - Silver Course |
08:36 - 10:28 | | Ladies Weekday Day 1 Autumn Meeting - Yellow Course |
Wednesday 25th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 26th | | |
Friday 27th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 27 - Finale |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 27 - Finale (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2024 - Round 27 - Finale (cont.) |
Saturday 28th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Ladies Weekend Stableford - Yellow and Silver Course |
Sunday 29th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Tuesday 1st | 08:36 - 10:28 | | Ladies Weekday Stableford - Yellow and Silver Course |
Wednesday 2nd | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Thursday 3rd | | | S0310 - Knights Foundation |
Friday 4th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 1 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 1 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 1 (cont.) |
Saturday 5th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
09:32 - 09:48 | | Ladies Weekend Day 2 Autumn Meeting - Yellow Course |
Sunday 6th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
09:32 - 11:56 | | Men's Colwill Salver |
Monday 7th | | | Seniors M0710- Seniors v West Surrey |
Tuesday 8th | | | Autumn Meeting Prize Giving & Carvery |
| | Ladies Day 2 Autumn Meeting - Silver Course |
| | Ladies M0810- Autumn Meeting |
08:36 - 10:28 | | Ladies Weekday Day 2 Autumn Meeting - Yellow Course |
Wednesday 9th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Camberley Heath Golf Club M1510 - Ladies Committee Meeting |
Sunday 10th | | |
Friday 11th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 2 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 2 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 2 (cont.) |
Saturday 12th | 07:00 - 13:00 | | Simon Tolhurst Cup |
Sunday 13th | | | Carter Cup |
| | M1310 - Ladies v Bearwood Lakes |
07:32 - 11:24 | | Men's & Ladies October Medal |
12:15 | | Ladies Friendly Matches 2024 Match at home to Bearwood Lakes Golf Club (Ladies Friendly Matches) |
Thursday 14th | | |
Tuesday 15th | | | M0110 - Wallis Final Day |
08:28 - 10:28 | | Ladies Fun Competition - Waltz 1 -2-3 |
Wednesday 16th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 17th | | |
Friday 18th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 3 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 3 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 3 (cont.) |
Saturday 19th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Ladies Weekend Trophy Round 9 - Yellow and Silver Course |
Sunday 20th | | | Ladies Weekend Trophy Round 9 - Yellow and Silver course |
07:32 - 11:00 | | Men's Winter Four Ball Qualifier |
Thursday 21st | | |
Tuesday 22nd | | | Ladies Medal - Silver Course |
| | Ladies Medal - Yellow Course |
| | Ladies Silver Tee Championship Bowl Day 1 - Silver Course |
| | Drew Senior Ladies Cup Day 1 - Yellow Course |
Wednesday 23rd | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | M2310 - Seniors V Juniors |
Sunday 24th | | |
Friday 25th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 4 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 4 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 4 (cont.) |
Saturday 26th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 27th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Monday 28th | | | Seniors M2810- Seniors v West Byfleet |
Tuesday 29th | | | Ladies Medal - Silver Course |
| | Ladies Medal - Yellow Course & Drew Senior Ladies Cup Day 2 - Yellow Course |
| | Ladies Silver Tee Championship Bowl Day 2 -Silver Course |
| | Ladies M2910- Ladies Drew Senior Ladies Cup and sliver tee championship |
Wednesday 30th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
09:00 | | Junior Matches 2024 Match at home to Seniors Summer Matches 2024 (Senior Summer Matches) |
09:00 | | Seniors Summer Matches 2024 Match at home to Camberley Heath Juniors (Senior Summer Matches) |
Thursday 31st | | | Ladies F1411 - Ladies Charity Bridge Day |
Friday 1st | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 5 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 5 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 5 (cont.) |
Saturday 2nd | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
09:32 - 09:56 | | Ladies Weekend Medal - Yellow course |
Sunday 3rd | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Thursday 4th | | |
Tuesday 5th | | | Ladies Weekday Medal - Yellow Course |
| | Ladies Weekday Medal - Silver Course |
Wednesday 6th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | M0611 - Mangan Black Tie - Seniors |
Sunday 7th | | |
Friday 8th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 6 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 6 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 6 (cont.) |
Saturday 9th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Ladies Weekend Stableford - Yellow and Silver Course |
Sunday 10th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Thursday 11th | | |
Tuesday 12th | 08:36 - 10:28 | | Ladies Weekday Stableford - Yellow and Silver Course |
Wednesday 13th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 14th | | |
Friday 15th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 7 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 7 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 7 (cont.) |
Saturday 16th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 17th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Monday 18th | | | Seniors M1811- Seniors v Blackmoor |
Tuesday 19th | | | Camberley Heath Golf Club M1211 - Ladies Committee Meeting |
08:36 - 10:28 | | Ladies Weekday Fun competition - Waltz |
Wednesday 20th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 21st | | |
Friday 22nd | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 8 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 8 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 8 (cont.) |
Saturday 23rd | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Ladies Weekend Stableford - Yellow and Silver Course |
Sunday 24th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Thursday 25th | | |
Tuesday 26th | 08:36 - 10:28 | | Ladies Weekday Stableford - Yellow and Silver Course |
Wednesday 27th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 28th | | |
Friday 29th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 9 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 9 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 9 (cont.) |
Saturday 30th | | | Ladies Weekend Stableford - Yellow and Silver Course |
| | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 1st | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Thursday 2nd | | |
Tuesday 3rd | | | Camberley Heath Golf Club M0912- Ladies Committee Meeting |
08:36 - 10:28 | | Ladies Weekday Stableford - Yellow and Silver Course |
Wednesday 4th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 5th | | |
Friday 6th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 10 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 10 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 10 (cont.) |
Saturday 7th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Ladies Weekend Turkey trot refreshments |
| | Ladies Weekend Turkey Trot - Yellow and Silver course |
| | Ladies M0712 - Weekend Ladies Turkey Trot |
Sunday 8th | | | Men & Ladies Christmas Fayre |
Thursday 9th | | |
Tuesday 10th | | | Ladies Turkey Trot meal sign up |
| | CF1012 - Ladies Turkey Trot |
08:36 - 10:28 | | Ladies Weekday Turkey Trot - Yellow and Silver course |
Wednesday 11th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Seniors M1112 - Seniors Xmas Fayre |
Sunday 12th | | |
Friday 13th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/24 - Round 11 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/24 - Round 11 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/24 - Round 11 (cont.) |
Saturday 14th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 15th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Thursday 16th | | |
Tuesday 17th | 09:00 - 09:56 | | Ladies Roll Up |
Wednesday 18th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 19th | | |
Friday 20th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 12 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 12 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 12 (cont.) |
Saturday 21st | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 22nd | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Thursday 23rd | | |
Tuesday 24th | 09:00 - 09:56 | | Ladies Weekday Free Play |
Saturday 25th | | |
Sunday 26th | | |
Friday 27th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 13 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 13 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 13 (cont.) |
Saturday 28th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 29th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Thursday 30th | | |
Tuesday 31st | 09:00 - 09:56 | | Ladies Weekday Free Play |
Wednesday 1st | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Roll Up 1 |
Saturday 2nd | | |
Friday 3rd | | | Roll Up 1 |
09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 14 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 14 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 14 (cont.) |
Saturday 4th | | | Ladies Weekend Stableford - Yellow and Silver Course |
| | Winter Draw 6th January |
| | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Members Draw |
Sunday 5th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Members Draw |
Monday 6th | | | Roll Up 1 |
Tuesday 7th | 08:36 - 10:28 | | Ladies Weekday Stableford - Yellow and Silver Courses |
Wednesday 8th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Roll Up 1 |
Saturday 9th | | |
Friday 10th | | | Roll Up 1 |
09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 15 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 15 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 15 (cont.) |
Saturday 11th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Members Draw |
Sunday 12th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Members Draw |
Monday 13th | | | Roll Up 1 |
Tuesday 14th | | | Ladies Weekday Fun competition - Silver Course 14 holes |
| | Camberley Heath Golf Club M1401- Ladies Committee Meeting |
Wednesday 15th | | | Men's, Ladies and Junior's Stableford |
| | Roll Up 1 |
Saturday 16th | | |
Friday 17th | | | Roll Up 1 |
09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 16 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 16 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 16 (cont.) |
Saturday 18th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Members Draw |
| | Ladies Weekend Stableford - Yellow and Silver Course |
Sunday 19th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Members Draw |
Wednesday 20th | | |
Tuesday 21st | | | Ladies Weekday Stableford - Yellow and Silver Course |
Wednesday 22nd | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Roll Up 1 |
Thursday 23rd | | | Ladies Presentation Evening |
Friday 24th | | | Roll Up 1 |
09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 17 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 17 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 17 (cont.) |
Saturday 25th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Members Draw |
Sunday 26th | | | Winter Draw 28th January |
| | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Members Draw |
Wednesday 27th | | |
Tuesday 28th | 08:36 - 09:56 | | Ladies Fun competition - Greensomes |
Wednesday 29th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Roll Up 1 |
Saturday 30th | | |
Friday 31st | | | Roll Up 1 |
09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 18 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 18 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 18 (cont.) |
Saturday 1st | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Members Draw |
Sunday 2nd | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Members Draw |
Monday 3rd | | | Roll Up 1 |
Thursday 4th | | |
Wednesday 5th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Roll Up 1 |
Saturday 6th | | |
Friday 7th | | | Roll Up 1 |
09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 19 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 19 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 19 (cont.) |
Saturday 8th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Members Draw |
Sunday 9th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Members Draw |
Wednesday 10th | | |
Thursday 11th | | |
Wednesday 12th | | | Roll Up 1 |
| | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Saturday 13th | | |
Friday 14th | | | Roll Up 1 |
09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 20 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 20 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 20 (cont.) |
Saturday 15th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Members Draw |
Sunday 16th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Members Draw |
Monday 17th | | | Roll Up 1 |
Thursday 18th | | |
Wednesday 19th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Roll Up 1 |
Saturday 20th | | |
Friday 21st | | | Roll Up 1 |
09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 21 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 21 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 21 (cont.) |
Saturday 22nd | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Members Draw |
Sunday 23rd | | | Captains Drive In 2024 Team |
| | Captains Drive In Individual - 2024 |
Monday 24th | | | Roll Up 1 |
Thursday 25th | | |
Wednesday 26th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Roll Up 1 |
Saturday 27th | | |
Friday 28th | | | Roll Up 1 |
09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 22 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 22 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 22 (cont.) |
Saturday 1st | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Members Draw |
Sunday 2nd | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Members Draw |
Monday 3rd | | | Roll Up 1 |
Thursday 4th | | |
Wednesday 5th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Roll Up 1 |
Saturday 6th | | |
Friday 7th | | | Roll Up 1 |
09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 23 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 23 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 23 (cont.) |
Saturday 8th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Members Draw |
Sunday 9th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Members Draw |
Monday 10th | | | Roll Up 1 |
Thursday 11th | | |
Wednesday 12th | | | Roll Up 1 |
| | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Saturday 13th | | |
Friday 14th | | | Roll Up 1 |
09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 24 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 24 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 24 (cont.) |
Saturday 15th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Members Draw |
Sunday 16th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Members Draw |
Monday 17th | | | Roll Up 1 |
Thursday 18th | | |
Wednesday 19th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Roll Up 1 |
Saturday 20th | | |
Friday 21st | | | Roll Up 1 |
09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 25 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 25 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 25 (cont.) |
Saturday 22nd | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Members Draw |
Sunday 23rd | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Members Draw |
Wednesday 24th | | |
Thursday 25th | | |
Wednesday 26th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Roll Up 1 |
Saturday 27th | | |
Friday 28th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 26 - Finale |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 26 - Finale (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2024/25 - Round 26 - Finale (cont.) |
Saturday 29th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Members Draw |
| | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 30th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Members Draw |
Monday 31st | | | Seniors M1704 - Seniors v Blackmoor |
Wednesday 2nd | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Saturday 3rd | | |
Friday 4th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 1 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 1 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 1 (cont.) |
Saturday 5th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 6th | | | Men's Butler & Healing Cups |
Wednesday 7th | | |
Thursday 8th | | |
Wednesday 9th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Saturday 10th | | |
Friday 11th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025- Round 2 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025- Round 2 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025- Round 2 (cont.) |
Saturday 12th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 13th | | | Men's and Ladies Masters Competition |
Wednesday 14th | | |
Thursday 15th | | |
Wednesday 16th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Saturday 17th | | |
Friday 18th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 3 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 3 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 3 (cont.) |
Saturday 19th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 20th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors April Medal |
Monday 21st | | | Mixed Pilgrim Decanter Greensomes |
Thursday 22nd | | |
Wednesday 23rd | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford - Eclectic |
Saturday 24th | | |
Friday 25th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 4 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 4 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 4 (cont.) |
Saturday 26th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford - Eclectic |
Sunday 27th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Wednesday 28th | | |
Thursday 29th | | |
Wednesday 30th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Friday 2nd | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 5 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 5 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 5 (cont.) |
Saturday 3rd | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 4th | | | Men's John Keep Salver & Foursomes Knockout Qualifier |
Monday 5th | | | Mixed Tandy Cup |
Thursday 6th | | |
Wednesday 7th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Saturday 8th | | |
Friday 9th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 6 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 6 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 6 (cont.) |
Saturday 10th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 11th | | | Mens & Ladies May Medal (RN&RM Cup Round 1) |
Wednesday 12th | | |
Thursday 13th | | |
Wednesday 14th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Saturday 15th | | |
Friday 16th | | | Past Captains' Plate |
09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 7 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 7 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 7 (cont.) |
Saturday 17th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford - Eclectic |
Sunday 18th | | | Men's Summer Four Ball Qualifier |
Wednesday 19th | | |
Thursday 20th | | |
Wednesday 21st | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford - Eclectic |
Saturday 22nd | | |
Friday 23rd | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 8 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 8 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 8 (cont.) |
Saturday 24th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 25th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Monday 26th | | | Mixed Jubilee Cup Foursomes |
Thursday 27th | | |
Wednesday 28th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Saturday 29th | | |
Friday 30th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 9 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 9 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 9 (cont.) |
Saturday 31st | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 1st | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford - Eclectic |
Wednesday 2nd | | |
Thursday 3rd | | |
Wednesday 4th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Saturday 5th | | |
Friday 6th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 10 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 10 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 10 (cont.) |
Saturday 7th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 8th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Wednesday 9th | | |
Thursday 10th | | |
Wednesday 11th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford - Eclectic |
Saturday 12th | | |
Friday 13th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 11 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 11 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 11 (cont.) |
Saturday 14th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 15th | | | Men's & Ladies June Medal (Men's RN&RM Cup Round 2) |
Wednesday 16th | | |
Thursday 17th | | |
Wednesday 18th | | | Captains Prize - Midweek |
Saturday 19th | | |
Friday 20th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 12 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 12 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 12 (cont.) |
Saturday 21st | | | Captains Prize - PM |
| | Captains Prize AM Shotgun Start |
Sunday 22nd | | | Men and Ladies Parrott & Andrews Cup |
Wednesday 23rd | | |
Thursday 24th | | |
Wednesday 25th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Saturday 26th | | |
Friday 27th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 13 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 13 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 13 (cont.) |
Saturday 28th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 29th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Wednesday 2nd | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford - Eclectic |
Saturday 3rd | | |
Friday 4th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 14 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 14 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 14 (cont.) |
Saturday 5th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 6th | | | Men's & Ladies July Medal |
Wednesday 7th | | |
Thursday 8th | | |
Wednesday 9th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Saturday 10th | | |
Friday 11th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 15 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 15 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 15 (cont.) |
Saturday 12th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 13th | | | Men's Ladies and Juniors Centenary Trophy |
Wednesday 14th | | |
Thursday 15th | | |
Wednesday 16th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford - Eclectic |
Saturday 17th | | |
Friday 18th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 16 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 16 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 16 (cont.) |
Saturday 19th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 20th | | | The Open Championship Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Wednesday 21st | | |
Thursday 22nd | | |
Wednesday 23rd | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Saturday 24th | | |
Friday 25th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 17 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 17 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 17 (cont.) |
Saturday 26th | | | Club Championship Saltoun Cup/Sid Ford Trophy Day 1 |
Sunday 27th | | | Men's Club Championship Day 2 |
Wednesday 28th | | |
Thursday 29th | | |
Wednesday 30th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford for the Coronary Cup |
Friday 1st | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 18 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 18 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 18 (cont.) |
Saturday 2nd | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford - Eclectic |
Sunday 3rd | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Wednesday 4th | | |
Thursday 5th | | |
Friday 6th | | |
Saturday 7th | | |
Friday 8th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 19 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 19 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 19 (cont.) |
Saturday 9th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 10th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Wednesday 11th | | |
Thursday 12th | | |
Wednesday 13th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Saturday 14th | | |
Friday 15th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 20 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 20 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 20 (cont.) |
Saturday 16th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 17th | | | Men's & Ladies August Medal (Men's Fenton Jubilee Tankard) |
Wednesday 18th | | |
Thursday 19th | | |
Wednesday 20th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford - Eclectic |
Saturday 21st | | |
Friday 22nd | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 21 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 21 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 21 (cont.) |
Saturday 23rd | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 24th | | | Generations Cup |
Monday 25th | | | Mixed Boxall Bowl Foursomes Stableford |
Thursday 26th | | |
Wednesday 27th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Thursday 28th | | | Captains Charity Day |
Friday 29th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 22 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 22 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 22 (cont.) |
Saturday 30th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 31st | | | Men's Millenium Trophy Stableford |
Wednesday 3rd | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Saturday 4th | | |
Friday 5th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 23 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 23 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 23 (cont.) |
Saturday 6th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 7th | | | Mixed Uniacke Cup Greensomes |
| | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Wednesday 8th | | |
Thursday 9th | | |
Wednesday 10th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Saturday 11th | | |
Friday 12th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 24 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 24 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 24 (cont.) |
Saturday 13th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 14th | | | Men's and Ladies September Medal |
Wednesday 15th | | |
Thursday 16th | | |
Wednesday 17th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Saturday 18th | | |
Friday 19th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 25 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 25 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 25 (cont.) |
Saturday 20th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 21st | | | Men's Ralli Cup & Old Cheltonian Vase |
Wednesday 22nd | | |
Thursday 23rd | | |
Wednesday 24th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Saturday 25th | | |
Friday 26th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 26 - Finale |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 26 - Finale (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Summer 2025 - Round 26 - Finale (cont.) |
Saturday 27th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 28th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Wednesday 1st | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Saturday 2nd | | |
Friday 3rd | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 1 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 1 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 1 (cont.) |
Saturday 4th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 5th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
| | Men's Colwill Salver |
Wednesday 6th | | |
Thursday 7th | | |
Wednesday 8th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Saturday 9th | | |
Friday 10th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 2 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 2 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 2 (cont.) |
Saturday 11th | | | Simon Tolhurst Cup |
Sunday 12th | | | Men's & Ladies October Medal |
Wednesday 13th | | |
Thursday 14th | | |
Wednesday 15th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Saturday 16th | | |
Friday 17th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 3 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 3 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 3 (cont.) |
Saturday 18th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 19th | | | Men's Winter Four Ball Qualifier |
Wednesday 20th | | |
Thursday 21st | | |
Wednesday 22nd | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Saturday 23rd | | |
Friday 24th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 4 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 4 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 4 (cont.) |
Saturday 25th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 26th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Wednesday 27th | | |
Thursday 28th | | |
Wednesday 29th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Saturday 30th | | |
Friday 31st | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 5 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 5 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 5 (cont.) |
Saturday 1st | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 2nd | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Wednesday 3rd | | |
Thursday 4th | | |
Wednesday 5th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Saturday 6th | | |
Friday 7th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 6 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 6 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 6 (cont.) |
Saturday 8th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 9th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Wednesday 10th | | |
Thursday 11th | | |
Wednesday 12th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Saturday 13th | | |
Friday 14th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 7 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 7 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 7 (cont.) |
Saturday 15th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 16th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Wednesday 17th | | |
Thursday 18th | | |
Wednesday 19th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Saturday 20th | | |
Friday 21st | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 8 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 8 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 8 (cont.) |
Saturday 22nd | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 23rd | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Wednesday 24th | | |
Thursday 25th | | |
Wednesday 26th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Saturday 27th | | |
Friday 28th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 9 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 9 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 9 (cont.) |
Saturday 29th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 30th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Wednesday 3rd | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Saturday 4th | | |
Friday 5th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 10 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 10 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 10 (cont.) |
Saturday 6th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 7th | | | Men & Ladies Christmas Fayre |
Wednesday 8th | | |
Thursday 9th | | |
Wednesday 10th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Saturday 11th | | |
Friday 12th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 11 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 11 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 11 (cont.) |
Saturday 13th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 14th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Wednesday 15th | | |
Thursday 16th | | |
Wednesday 17th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Saturday 18th | | |
Friday 19th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 12 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 12 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 12 (cont.) |
Saturday 20th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 21st | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Wednesday 22nd | | |
Thursday 23rd | | |
Friday 24th | | |
Saturday 25th | | |
Friday 26th | 09:00 - 09:40 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 13 |
10:12 - 10:52 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 13 (cont.) |
11:24 - 12:04 | | Friday Greedy - Winter 2025/26 - Round 13 (cont.) |
Saturday 27th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Sunday 28th | | | Men's, Ladies and Juniors Stableford |
Wednesday 29th | |
Thursday 30th | |
Friday 31st | |
2021
|